© 2019 by The Dance Gallery Festival. Created by Quinn Czejkowski

  • Facebook Clean
  • Instagram Clean

 Festival Alumni 

A
Abarukas

Ad Deum Dance Company

Adriane Fang and Colleen Thomas

Alenka Cizmesja

Alessandra Giambelli
Allison Jones
Alia Kache

Amy Diane Morrow
Andee Scott

Angela Palladini and Steven Trumon Gray

Arcos Dance

Ariel Rivka Dance

Ashley Clos

Astrid von Ussar
B
BARE Dance Company

*BARKIN/SELISEN PROJECT
B.J. Sullivan
Body Stories: Teresa Fellion Dance

Bruce Wood Dance
Bryan Arias
C

Cameron McKinney/Kizuna Dance

Camille A. Brown
Carol Dilley & Jill Eng

Caroline Brethenoux/El Human Animal

Cassie Hobbs

Caterina Rago Dance Company 
Celli Contemporary Ballet
Charles O. Anderson
Charlotte Settle

Cheyla Clawson

Chien-Ying Wang
Christian von Howard

*Christopher Rudd

Company Danzante Contemporary Dance
CorbinDances
Courtney D. Jones/CDJ Dance

Creative Outlet Dance Theatre of Brooklyn
D
DANCE IQUAIL!
danceTactics Performance Group by Keith A Thompson

DAMAGEDDANCE
Daniel Gwirtzman Dance Company
Dante Brown/ Warehouse Dance
Dark Circles Contemporary Dance
David Justin
Diane McCarthy
Dorcas Roman Dance Theatre
Doris Hudson de Trujillo

Q

Quinton Guthier

R

Randall Flinn

Ray Mercer
Renegade Performance Group
Revolve Dance Company
Rick McCullough

Robert J. Priore*

Rohan Bhargava*

Rovaco Dance Company

RudduR Dance
S
SANCE/ Satomi Itohara

Sarah Stanley

Sean Aaron Carmon

Shaun Boyle & Artists
Shelley Bourgeois
Sidra Bell Dance NY
S.J. Ewing & Dancers
somebodies dance theater
Stefanie Nelson Dancegroup*
Suchu Dance

Susan Douglas Roberts
T
the Dance Now! Ensemble
The Next Stage Project

the People Movers

The Theorists

Tiffany Rea-Fisher
Tim Glen
Tori Duhaime

Travis Prokop
Trent D. Williams, Jr.
U
Urbanity Dance
V

Victor Lozano

Victoria DeRenzo

VIVO Ballet
VON USSAR danceworks

W

wild goose chase dance
X
xodus dance collective
Y
Yung-li Chen
360 Dance Company

K
Karen Gaile
Kate Bishop

Kate Ladenheim
Kate Loren McCusker
Kathy Dunn Hamrick Dance Company
Kazuko Hirabayashi Dance Theatre

Keerati Jinakunwiphat

Keith Johnson/Dancers

Kevin James
Khaleah London/ LAYERS

Kjara Staric Wurst
L
Lane & Co.
Laura Harrell
*Lauren Edson
Loni Landon

LoudHoundMovement
M
Mallory Lynn + Brendon Duggan

*Manuel Vignoulle
*Marcus Jarrell Willis

Maurice Causey

Mary Grace McNally

Mersiha Mesihovic/ CircuitDebris

MET Dance
Mettin Movement Collective

*Mike Esperanza
Mojca Ussar

Monteleone Dance
Moving Current dance collective
N

NatalieInMotion

Nathan Powell

Nicolay Dance Works

*Nicole von Arx

*NobleMotion Dance
O

Olivia Contemporary Dance Project
Omar Roman De Jesus
Opus Dance Theatre Company
P
Paola A. Georgudis
Pascal Rekoert/Flexicurve

Patrick O'Brien Dance

Paul C. Ocampo

Philippe Dury

Pigeonwing Dance

PrioreDance‚Äč

Project 44

project agora

E

Elizabeth Roxas

Ellenore Scott/ ELSCO Dance

Enzo Celli*
Erin Cardinal
F
Footprints Dance Company

FLUSSO dance
Francesca Harper Project
Fredrick Earl Mosley
G

Gabrielle Lamb*

Genesis Dance Company
Gerri Houlihan
Giulia Carotenuto
H
Hope Stone Dance
Houston Metropolitan Dance Company
I
infinite Movement Ever Evolving (iMEE)*
InnerSoul Dance Project
Isabel Gotzkowsky and Friends
J

Jacksonville Dance Theatre

Jacqueline Stewart
Jamal Jackson Dance Company

james morrow/THE MOVEMENT
Jason Luks

Jaxon Movement Arts

Jennifer Mabus

Jenny Gerena 
Jeremy McQueen
Jessica Mayhew
Jiwon Lee

Joe Monteleone

John Beasant III

JordanDanielsDance

Joshua L. Peugh*

* indicates alumni of the Level UP commission program